List of Monsters | Final Fantasy X

Monsters bnr
This is the Monster page for Final Fantasy X Remastered (FFX, FF10) for Switch, PS4, and Xbox One. Read on to see a list of all the Monsters, their location, and stats and drop items in the game.

List of Monsters

Below are all the list of monsters and their respective locations.

Submerged Ruins

Submerged Ruins
Piranha Sahagin (A)

Besaid

Besaid
Garuda (A) Water Flan
Condor Dingo

SS. Liki

Note that these enemies are only encountered once on their respective boss fights.

SS. Liki
Sinscale ((Echuilles) Sinscale (Sin Fin)

Kilika Jungle

Kilikka Forest
Yellow Element Dinonix
Killer Bee Ragora

Luca

These enemies are only encountered during the Luca arc.

Luca
Garuda (B) Vouivre (A)
Sahagin Chief Worker

Mi'ihen Highroad

Mi'ihen Highroad
Thunder Flan Vouivre (B)
Ipiria Dual Horn (A)
Bomb White Element
Mi'ihen Fang Floating Eye
Raldo

Mushroom Rock Road

Mushroom Rock Road
Garuda (C) Funguar
Red Element Lamashtu
Raptor Gandarewa

Djose Road

Djose Road
Ochu Basilisk
Snow Flan Bunyip
Simurgh Garm
Bite Bug

Thunder Plains

Thunder Plains
Iron Giant Larvae
Gold Element Qactuar
Kusariqqu Melusine
Buer Aerouge

Macalania

Macalania
Ice Flan Mafdet
Snow Wolf Evil Eye (A)
Chimera (A) Xiphos
Blue Element Murussu
Iguion Wasp

Bikanel Island

Bikanel Island
Sandragora Sand Worm
Zu (B) Mech Gunner
Mech Guard Cactuar
Mushussu Sand Wolf
Alcyone Zu (A)

Home

These enemies are only encountered during the raid at Home.

Home
Chimera (B) Dual Horn (B)
Guado Guardian (C) Bomb (B)
Evil Eye (B)

Bevelle/ Via Purifico

These enemies can only be fought during your time at Via Purifico.

Bevelle/Via Purifico
Warrior Monk (Flame Thrower) Octopus
Remora Phlegyas
Sahagin (C) Tsurugi
Tsubasa Kobushi
Maze Larvae Aqua Flan
Sahagin (B) Swamp Mafdet
Cave Iguion Bat Eye
YAT-99 YKT-63
Warrior Monk (Rifle)

The Calm Lands

The Calm Lands
Epaaj Malboro
Chimera Brain Ogre
Coeurl Anacondaur
Mech Scouter Shred
Flame Flan Skoll
Nebiros

Cavern of Stolen Fayth

Cavern of Stolen Fayth
Magic Urn Defender
Tonberry Ghost
Valaha Mech Hunter
Thorn Nidhogg
Dark Element Yowie
Imp

Mount Gagazet

Gagazet
Mech Defender Maelspike
Achelous Splasher
Mandragora Behemoth
Dark Flan Grendel
Ahriman Bashura
Grenade Grat
Mech Leader Bandersnatch

Zanarkand

Zanarkand
Defender Z YKT-11
YAT-97 Fallen Monk (Flame Thrower)
Fallen Monk (Rifle)

Omega Dungeon

Note that some enemies that appear here also appear inside Sin.

Omega Dungeon
Varuna Demonolith
Great Malboro Wraith
Adamantoise Gemini (Right)
Gemini (Left) Mimic (D)
Mimic (C) Mimic (B)
Mimic (A) Master Tonberry
Puroboros Machea
Master Coeurl Halma
Spirit Zaurus
Black Element Floating Death

Sin

Note that some enemies that appear here also appear in Omega Dungeon.

Sin
Land Worm Barbatos
Exoray Behemoth King

    The Like Feature

    You can save a comment for later by giving it a Like.
    As a member:Get access to several features!

    Opinions about an article or post go here.
    Opinions about an article or post
    We at Game8 thank you for your support.
    In order for us to make the best articles possible, share your corrections, opinions, and thoughts about "List of Monsters" with us!
    When reporting a problem, please be as specific as possible in providing details such as what conditions the problem occurred under and what kind of effects it had.

    Walkthrough Menu

    Rankings

    All rights reserved

    Back to the Top
    Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Learn more